PrimeGrid
Please visit donation page to help the project cover running costs for this month

Toggle Menu

Join PrimeGrid

Returning Participants

Community

Leader Boards

Results

Other

drummers-lowrise

Advanced search

Message boards : Project Staging Area : 2014 December Manual Challenge Stats

Author Message
Profile Roger
Volunteer developer
Volunteer tester
Avatar
Send message
Joined: 27 Nov 11
Posts: 1137
ID: 120786
Credit: 266,942,391
RAC: 7,873
Found 1 prime in the 2018 Tour de Primes321 LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,037,982)Cullen LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,015,907)ESP LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,232,391)Generalized Cullen/Woodall LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,088,705)PPS LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,962,062)PSP LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,539,644)SoB LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,122,524)SR5 LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,238,295)SGS LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (3,560,234)TRP LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,125,391)Woodall LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,037,732)321 Sieve Turquoise: Earned 5,000,000 credits (5,190,731)Cullen/Woodall Sieve (suspended) Silver: Earned 100,000 credits (207,387)Generalized Cullen/Woodall Sieve (suspended) Turquoise: Earned 5,000,000 credits (5,049,697)PPS Sieve Double Bronze: Earned 100,000,000 credits (100,422,123)Sierpinski (ESP/PSP/SoB) Sieve (suspended) Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (3,227,972)TRP Sieve (suspended) Turquoise: Earned 5,000,000 credits (5,021,659)AP 26/27 Sapphire: Earned 20,000,000 credits (20,651,644)GFN Emerald: Earned 50,000,000 credits (57,918,585)PSA Sapphire: Earned 20,000,000 credits (43,298,465)
Message 81181 - Posted: 9 Dec 2014 | 12:19:50 UTC

121 User Table at Challenge Start
User Total Score
cncr04s 234280343
Pilgrim 165592545
13678 135557607
sm5ymt 129305655
Nasicus 110623475
Aeneas 109403004
Lumiukko 102608688
composite 88162532
LarManDude 76400482
Pooh_Bear_27 72015359
mattozan 64483784
unconnected 63418715
rover 44593567
ardo 43111735
pabliedung 38713175
shanky123 38281433
KD7LRJ 29818413
pschoefer 24925686
spamguy 21312725
Caravaggio 20089934
Tarmo_Ilves 19535170
Genn 19149880
Scott_Brown 15980493
parabol 12952233
Gary_Craig 12150849
SysadmAtNbg 11908481
MiHost 10502602
brinktastee 10419221
meilijo 10243507
sakage@otoge 10008254
Crun-chi 9513546
walle 8146548
Ian_Smith 6605701
K_Lewis 5361397
Roger 5360570
BiBi 5237316
Aillas 4910609
geeknik 4262347
Michael_Becker 4251384
TheDawgz 4208146
TBirdTheYuri 3950888
Cyph3r 3447193
tocx 3322348
ich_eben* 3037639
pb386 2992176
juhehe 2810473
Neo 2751330
samuel7 2559697
cryoranger 2391144
Infomat 2287289
[SG]steini 2023346
1998golfer 2001912
Doc_No 1950027
Thorvin 1909842
MohMan 1841682
vmc 1688245
baseballnut 1622152
Karlik 1576082
SEARCHER 1480528
stef71000 1453966
[AF>France>Ouest>Normandie]The_Stress_Man_(-: 1366982
Marco 1331627
allxx 1307667
Werinbert 1281287
BobW 1252015
acer 1216302
Mr._Hankey 1193052
[AF>Libristes]_ElGuillermo 1145660
vanklein 1117778
Rainer_Emrich 1077548
Greg* 1057930
[CAMP]_Cavidor 1057078
[SG]Arsenic 1035289
cpuid 1024838
Redstar3894 1019591
Chris_Granger 837741
JAMC 836784
cnamglaejoer 816974
DeleteNull 811307
SteveRC 794280
Floont 781320
Robert_Hoffman 768969
Sideshow_Larry 766222
zzuupp 765657
Usucapio_Libertatis 715848
Kosh 714789
Pilgrim103 714687
cgkiii 706967
duncanr 689376
ReRada 660157
Matthias_Sobczyk 650115
[PST]Howard 645230
rschulz 632386
Kevonni 625391
Konstantin_Manz 617709
Cinclus* 612331
NGS~Camulos 595505
Warped 587252
Wabbit98 583518
JohnGalt007 582227
Rick_Reynolds 581994
[AF>Amis_des_Lapins]_Phil1966 577749
Steve_Martin@SETI.USA 577006
tiss 575807
[AF>France>TDM>Centre]_polaris 567059
flat 503634
Agbar 430885
53314 428065
Timbuk2 423870
Michael 420064
Etolf 402172
Nortech 384060
roofoob 372841
BeBiMaGe 370848
Amitava_Mukherjee 369671
Ralf_Recker 368294
John 368054
[KWSN]_multijumper 367776
Robert47 365323
John_Miller 362868
mfbabb2 358272
toms83 345222
NeoMetal* 340601
Gurney 333651
ReaDy 326512
grueny 306551
uBronan 297367
[AF>Le_Pommier>MacBidouille.com] 292162
simonic 292051
Mark_Doom 274244
WBT112 273104
WTBroughton 260225
TrueBlue 257946
tailsu 254451
Semtex 249331
SlangNRox 248945
Chew-Z 236545
martyn_85090 226136
[PNT]Simulakra 215071
Floh_von_Mausefang 208604
Toshio 204889
Martin_Droppa 195085
Stef42 160082
cmorton 158758
DoctorNow 154245
declis 152974
wawrzyniec_ 146614
msft 139829
FireBird 133479
PG_username 131709
Alan_E._Monroe 127265
Menipe 121436
heinz.ming 120852
papini.m@gmail.com 118407
mdettweiler 117952
Buckeye74 107706
s-yama 102907
halu 99445
Brian 92129
[AF>EDLS]_Polynesia 77623
Zoidberg* 74537
NeoMetal 70397
Dingo 61684
[BOINCstats]_LostBoy 60680
BernhardFrey 60464
41878 57982
tera3@EAnewsplus 55037
Heavy_Metal_Dungeon_Keeper 53001
Raubhautz* 51423
[SG-2W]_Woinar 50929
JimmyLemm 45317
marco.bs 42830
Mattyp101 40063
Jamie 39224
stiven 38933
Sashixi 34350
288larsson 32701
Tom_Philippart 32190
Karsten 30343
endlessmike 29031
menipe 26828
Pajoki 26781
some-one 26103
66242 24160
Plomos 23772
dl5sfk 19762
CoolFox 19489
[BOINC@Poland]mimeq 19224
KWSN_-_MajorKong 17941
Death 17850
odicin 17170
smori 15753
Mathew_Steine 15215
LookAS 13366
valterc 12980
Robert7NBI 12441

121 Team Table at Challenge Start
Team Total Score
Aggie_The_Pew 387484377
PrimeSearchTeam 282249800
Crunchers@Freiburg 112533317
The_Knights_Who_Say_Ni! 72568006
Russia 59067801
Free-DC 49951710
SETI.Germany 46524581
Team_Germany 44593567
USA 38713175
35883765
BOINC@Poland 21025505
Duke_University 15980493
Sicituradastra. 13007266
AMD_Users 10572999
Team_2ch 10010733
MobileUsers 5361397
Overclockers_Australia 5360570
Dutch_Power_Cows 4466724
37 3950888
[AF>Le_Pommier] 3741045
SwissTeam.NET 3436969
L'Alliance_Francophone 2955155
L_Alliance_Francophone 2766800
Ultimate_Chaos 2546420
Heinlein_Fans 1950027
4244 1841682
BOINC.Italy 1450034
Portugal@Home 1438197
Minnesota_Crunchers 1393939
Ukraine 1325517
France 1260423
None 1196855
SETI.USA 1193052
539 1083929
My_Way 836784
TeAm_AnandTech 765657
Blasfemias 715848
Aussie_Alliance 714789
cgkiii 706967
UK_BOINC_TEAM 689376
PolishNationalTeam 655686
South_Africa 587252
suse 426470
5.0.5 420064
Clifford_Welding_Systems 411932
x-beyond_the_frontier 402172
BOINC@Heidelberg 370848
Ex-IIT_KGP-ites 369671
Sicituradastra 340601
Astronomy.Ru_Forum 326512
Sleeping_Dogs 260225
SETIKAH@Korea 257946
Bulgaria 254451
SETI.hr 249331
Japan 242737
CzechNationalTeam 190864
Aggie_the_Pew 156826
Rechenkraft.net 152974
ArsTechnica 145210
Arc_Technica 144463
59 128644
RaidersOfTheLostPrimes 117952
Team_Anandtech 103820
JISATORA@W-ASCII 99445
K. 92129
BOINC@AUSTRALIA 61684
BOINCstats 60680
Heavy_Metal_Dungeon 53001
BOINC@POLAND 38933
Team2ch 35077
Siciturdastra. 25461
BOINC@Finland 17607
BOINC_Confederation 17170
Turan@BOINC 16006
l_alliance_francophone 15261

Snap shots taken at 12:02 UTC 9th December direct from server: http://prpnet.primegrid.com:12001/

Profile Roger
Volunteer developer
Volunteer tester
Avatar
Send message
Joined: 27 Nov 11
Posts: 1137
ID: 120786
Credit: 266,942,391
RAC: 7,873
Found 1 prime in the 2018 Tour de Primes321 LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,037,982)Cullen LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,015,907)ESP LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,232,391)Generalized Cullen/Woodall LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,088,705)PPS LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,962,062)PSP LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,539,644)SoB LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,122,524)SR5 LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,238,295)SGS LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (3,560,234)TRP LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,125,391)Woodall LLR Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (2,037,732)321 Sieve Turquoise: Earned 5,000,000 credits (5,190,731)Cullen/Woodall Sieve (suspended) Silver: Earned 100,000 credits (207,387)Generalized Cullen/Woodall Sieve (suspended) Turquoise: Earned 5,000,000 credits (5,049,697)PPS Sieve Double Bronze: Earned 100,000,000 credits (100,422,123)Sierpinski (ESP/PSP/SoB) Sieve (suspended) Ruby: Earned 2,000,000 credits (3,227,972)TRP Sieve (suspended) Turquoise: Earned 5,000,000 credits (5,021,659)AP 26/27 Sapphire: Earned 20,000,000 credits (20,651,644)GFN Emerald: Earned 50,000,000 credits (57,918,585)PSA Sapphire: Earned 20,000,000 credits (43,298,465)
Message 81182 - Posted: 9 Dec 2014 | 12:26:35 UTC
Last modified: 9 Dec 2014 | 12:31:46 UTC

27 User Table at Challenge Start
User Total Score
SEARCHER 261808508
Scott_Brown 167791368
composite 166793715
ardo 128647653
Pilgrim 80548550
unconnected 69122894
sm5ymt 63360693
Nortech 53546042
Lumiukko 48737560
pschoefer 35832711
Gurney 31422773
chip 30001223
Genn 29910781
brinktastee 28706641
pb386 28233526
mattozan 26884192
Gary_Craig 26686281
vanklein 25774992
KD7LRJ 20712571
Honza 17378338
cncr04s 16722578
s-yama 16163803
Caravaggio 15959440
Ian_Smith 15445358
Tapio_Rajala 12896986
odicin 12333485
samuel7 11035663
pabliedung 11020952
parabol 10452040
TheDawgz 8124508
SysadmAtNbg 7659407
Tarmo_Ilves 7502278
Mark_Doom 6984141
valterc 6630359
cryoranger 5566275
[SG-SPEG]McCarron 4811459
dar1008 4726829
Crun-chi 4714995
Aillas 4620077
Cyph3r 4433077
Roger 4365541
K_Lewis 4362539
sakage@otoge 4323842
vmc 4243860
paleseptember 3829401
mdettweiler 3645374
spamguy 3576040
Robert_Hoffman 3209524
walle 3141562
Michael_Becker 3005526
tocx 2688873
Konstantin_Manz 2622247
53314 2593507
geeknik 2465650
xorrbit 2443298
Stoffel 2359940
1998golfer 2235185
DeleteNull 2137250
pfuender 2080732
[SG]steini 2030901
Infomat 1903800
dh1saj 1770230
Freeze 1717258
Aeneas 1683858
Neo 1626563
gazzyk1ns 1623939
Wabbit98 1599675
stef71000 1539483
acer 1518577
Sash 1419544
MohMan 1366731
Nasicus 1354287
[AF>Le_Pommier>MacBidouille.com] 1303832
baseballnut 1272249
LookAS 1231760
Rainer_Emrich 1168095
Doc_No 1151522
Snf 1137960
Matthias_Sobczyk 979989
BobW 911442
Mathew_Steine 885271
[SG-SPEG]Puzzle-Peter 883170
shanky123 876139
[SG]Arsenic 830963
JohnGalt007 785385
fe 747172
BiBi 737357
[BOINCstats]_LostBoy 713898
[KWSN]_multijumper 673928
zzuupp 647270
Steve_Martin@SETI.USA 628170
[CAMP]_Cavidor 597840
Robert47 595354
Werinbert 582648
Pgabor 550510
Lexs 536007
Rick_Reynolds 525858
BruceS 505419
Robert7NBI 477595
NeoMetal* 476508
lavalamp 469267
JAMC 451577
Seventh_Serenity 442793
outlnder 417137
Chew-Z 415189
John 398018
[AF>Amis_des_Lapins]_Phil1966 385631
Wolley68 385349
Puzzle-Peter 370127
Cinclus* 332676
endlessmike 330831
Thorvin 317142
toms83 309737
jpaul 300692
Redstar3894 299461
Adrian_Schori 298457
Sideshow_Larry 271214
[CAMP] 268316
Mr._Hankey 267651
tera3@EAnewsplus 267514
gd_barnes 248809
TBirdTheYuri 241892
Allxx 240289
marvik 239453
DoctorNow 236546
grueny 231061
SlangNRox 229786
halu 221549
HighTech67 221345
cmorton 214389
AAA_121255 199441
maarten1001 190950
Jeff17 183596
RoseCroixChironius 182198
simonic 181703
Ralf_Recker 181395
Martin_Droppa 178927
Chris_Granger 167558
[B^S]_Christian_Beaumet 166621
MiHost 156855
Warped 146932
martyn_85090 138822
Gary 135723
[PNT]Simulakra 132132
stream 130565
msft 125534
Timbuk2 119529
ReRada 118088
Usucapio_Libertatis 113503
[AF>EDLS]_Polynesia 113239
some-one 110653
Tejas 110594
Agbar 102860
v11 101478
Karlik 100241
Moritz_Cluster 91095
vasm 86141
meilijo 82211
Pooh_Bear_27 79274
SteveRC 69769
Alan 68905
41878 68857
JimB 67383
PG_username 67190
Raph 65789
tailsu 64013
Benva 63486
harvey563 56045
Floh_von_Mausefang 55072
Semtex 53338
Camulos 53178
13678 43675
Tim 38313
gerd 35596
Menipe 32157
wawrzyniec_ 31594
wardderidder 30613
30274 29295
BeBiMaGe 26692
Plomos 26330
Mattyp101 25943
Etolf 25834
NullCoding 25057
JimmyLemm 24958
HAmsty 21433
WBT112 20818
Alan_E._Monroe 20118
[AF>Libristes]_ElGuillermo 19441
jtmarsh 19160
Karsten 18383
allxx 15777
Earth4 15773
KWSN-MajorKong 15109
JimmyLem 15095
rscullin 14915
Stef42 14021
Vato 13808
rebirther 13740
FireBird 13480
NeoMetal 13045
uBronan 12999
Chaichontat 12869
288larsson 12755
Tom_Philippart 12732
RedGolpe 10712
Buckeye74 10418
Pajoki 10401
mfbabb2 10392
kto 10222
WardDeRidder 10075
[SG-SPEG]BerndBrot 9972
Mathew 7564
Peter 6852
PGusername 6447
Floh_von_Mausfang 5640
rschulz 5171
tepek 4968
StefanoD 4854
ToreZachariassen 4628
Ortiz 4534
36882 2579
[SG]Amorph 2555
alexpoon 2113
gamer007 1478
thommy3 1338
marco.bs 896
pg_username 881
vassilism 789

27 Team Table at Challenge Start
Team Total Score
SETI.Germany 315822131
PrimeSearchTeam 237243030
Aggie_The_Pew 184236139
Duke_University 167791368
Russia 62268025
BOINC@Poland 50287529
Ukraine 30017000
Japan 16289337
14843269
BOINC_Confederation 12347225
USA 11048587
12121search 8678921
Free-DC 6963410
SwissTeam.NET 6827495
Team_2ch 4591356
Overclockers_Australia 4365541
MobileUsers 4362539
[AF>Le_Pommier] 4106253
RaidersOfTheLostPrimes 3654570
Portugal@Home 2546584
L'Alliance_Francophone 2183561
Crunchers@Freiburg 1671429
Sicituradastra. 1592291
4244 1366731
CzechNationalTeam 1353438
Minnesota_Crunchers 1285662
France 1278287
Heinlein_Fans 1151522
The_Knights_Who_Say_Ni! 758595
BOINCstats 713898
TeAm_AnandTech 647270
Ultimate_Chaos 607949
PolishNationalTeam 546102
Dutch_Power_Cows 515122
Sicituradastra 476508
539 452849
My_Way 451577
12121_search 396840
suse 391386
L_Alliance_Francophone 374435
SwissTeam_1 298457
SETI.USA 293237
None 262183
37 241892
JISATORA@W-ASCII 221549
AMD_Users 169899
Aggie_the_Pew 167888
Blasfemias 113503
South_Africa 92698
Arc_Technica 89042
L_alliance_Francophone 75192
Bulgaria 64013
SETI.hr 53338
l_alliance_francophone 50120
BOINC@Heidelberg 26692
59 26643
x-beyond_the_frontier 25834
ArsTechnica 24869
portugal@home 20315
The_Knights_Who_Say_NI! 19918
Clifford_Welding_Systems 12811
Team_Anandtech 12732
Turan@BOINC 12717

Snap shots taken at 12:03 UTC 9th December direct from server: http://prpnet.primegrid.com:12006/

Message boards : Project Staging Area : 2014 December Manual Challenge Stats

[Return to PrimeGrid main page]
DNS Powered by DNSEXIT.COM
Copyright © 2005 - 2020 Rytis Slatkevičius (contact) and PrimeGrid community. Server load 1.18, 1.22, 1.28
Generated 21 Oct 2020 | 5:56:17 UTC